Contact GECOM



41 High & Cowan Streets
Kingston, Georgetown
Guyana, South America

Country Code: +592
225-0277-9
226-6557
223-9650
GECOM Registration Offices

Scroll across table if all fields are not visible

No. Registration Office Region Address Telephone # Email
1 Moruca Registration Office 1 Multipurpose Building, Kumaka Road, Moruca 690-5228 / 978-8051
2 Mabaruma Registration Office 1 Mabaruma Compound, Region 1 771-5079
3 Port Kaituma Registration Sub-Office 1 Water Front, Port Kaituma, Region 1
4 Charity Registration Office 2 Plot D Government Compound, Back Street, Charity, Pomeroon 771-5370 / 771-5371 / 623-0430 gecomcharity@gmail.com
5 Anna Regina Registration Office 2 Takuba Lodge Compound, Anna Regina, Essequibo Coast 771-4387 / 771-5372 / 623-5089 annareginaro@gmail.com
6 Pouderoyen Registration Office 3 23 Public Road, Pouderoyen, West Bank Demerara 264-2514 / 264-2516 / 264-2286 plantainwalkregoffice@yahoo.com
7 Parika Registration Office 3 Hydronie, East Bank Demerara 260-4641-2 gecomparika@oulook.com
8 La Grange Registration Office 3 38 Section E, La Grange, West Bank Demerara 623-6643 gecomlagrange17@gmail.com
9 Coldingen Registration Office 4 Lot 1 GUYSUCO Compound, Coldingen, East Coast Demerara 270- 4497-8 / 623-5071 coldingen2015@gmail.com
10 Coldingen Registration Sub-Office 4 Lot 144 Sukhai Street, Better Hope, East Coast Demerara 220-2220 / 623-5083
11 North Georgetown Registration Office 4 Lot 8 Church Street, Company Path, South Cummingsburg, Georgetown 225-1100 / 225-1104 / 623-3241 / 6233214 northgtmain@gmail.com
12 North Georgetown Registration Sub-Office 4 49 William and Sheriff Streets, Section K, Campbellville, Georgetown 231-5339 northsuboffice@gmail.com
13 South Georgetown Registration Office 4 17 Croal Street, Stabroek, Georgetown 226-1334 / 226-1324 southgeorgetown@gmail.com
14 South Georgetown Registration Sub- Office 4 523-524 Mandela Avenue, North East La Penitence 225-7274 jervissimone@gmail.com
15 Diamond Registration Office 4 Area M Diamond, East Coast Demerara 265-4209 / 265-4210 gecomeastbank@gmail.com
16 Soesdyke Registration Sub-office 4 Block M Soesdyke, East Bank Demerara 261-6419 suboffice_sub@yahoo.com
17 Fort Wellington Registration Office 5 Fort Wellington, West Coast Berbice 232-0684 / 232-0689 / 623-3220 gecom.fortwellington@gmail.com
18 Mahaicony Registration Office 5 Blenheim, Mahaicony, East Coast Demerara 221-2562 / 221-2563 gecom.mahaicony@gmail.com
19 New Amsterdam Regisrtation Office 6 15 Princess Elizabeth Road, New Amsterdam, Berbice 333-6077 / 333-6075 gecomnewamsterdam@yahoo.com
20 Kildonan Registration Office 6 Kildonan Multipurpose and Sports Centre, Kildonan Village, Corentyne, Berbice 331-0803-4 kildonanregoffice@gmail.com
21 Corriverton Registration Office 6 C-230 Government Compound, Stelling Road Springlands, Corriverton, Berbice 335-4743-4 corrivertonregistrationoffice@yahoo.com
22 Bartica Registration Office 7 First Street and sixth Avenue, Bartica 455-3557 / 455-3558
23 Kamarang Registration Office 7 Kamarang Compound, Upper Mazaruni 668-6288 / 675- 675-0841
24 Mahdia Registration Office 8 Mahdia Plateau, 111 Miles Potaro Road, Region 8 650-4949 / 601-8140 lynettestephen123@gmail.com
25 Paramakatoi Registration Office 8 Paramakatoi Village, North Pakaraimas, Sub Region # 1 dwaynemarco084@yahoo.com
26 Lethem Registration Office 9 Lot 2 Park Avenue, Lethem, Region 9 772-2022 / 772-2240 gecomltm9@gmail.com
27 Annai Registration Office 9 North Rupununi, Region 9 623-5099
28 Mackenzie Registration Office 10 49 Republic Avenue, Mackenzie, Linden 444-6067 / 623-5086 gecom.mckoffice@gmail.com
29 Wismar Registration Office 10 Lot 2 Burnham Drive, Wismar, Linden 442-1875 / 623-5924 gecom_wismar@yahoo.com